Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 — Sold $180,100

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Another foreclosure property closed in Pinellas County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 in Pinellas County, FL

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Final sold price

SOLD

$180,100

936 sq ft Lot 9,091 sq ft

What sold at 6199 59Th PL N, and for how much?

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 sold for $180,100 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 936 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pinellas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
Address 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
Sold price $180,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 936 sq ft
Year built 1987
County Pinellas County, FL
APN 32-30-16-92844-001-0011
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg FL 33709

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Petersburg, FL, 33709
County
Pinellas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1987
APN
32-30-16-92844-001-0011

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www pinellas realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6199 59TH PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$280,306

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$192Calculated from a 936 sq ft building and $180,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value64%Sold price was 64% of the $280,306 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 9,091 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg FL 33709 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pinellas County, Florida. The home closed at $180,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 sell for?

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 sold for $180,100 on 08/14/2026.

When did 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 sell?

The transfer of 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 was recorded on in Pinellas County, FL.

Who sold 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709.

Who represented the buyer of 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709?

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709?

6199 59Th PL N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1987.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Petersburg?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pinellas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pinellas County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Saint Petersburg, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pinellas County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Pinellas County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saint Petersburg, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Saint Petersburg, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6199 59Th PL N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pinellas County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Saint Petersburg, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Saint Petersburg, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.