Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 — Sold in Foreclosure

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

Another foreclosure property closed in Pinellas County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 in Pinellas County, FL

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

What sold at 334 Boca Ciega DR, and for how much?

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,662 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pinellas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Address 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,662 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Pinellas County, FL
APN 15-31-15-47106-000-0030
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach FL 33708

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Madeira Beach, FL, 33708
County
Pinellas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,662 sq ft
Lot area
3,602 sq ft
Year built
1955
APN
15-31-15-47106-000-0030

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — www pinellas realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

20815 NE 16TH AVE APT B19, Miami, FL 33179

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$276,763

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio46%Building footprint covers about 46% of the 3,602 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach FL 33708 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pinellas County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 sell for?

The sale price for 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.

When did 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 sell?

The transfer of 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 was recorded on in Pinellas County, FL.

Who sold 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708.

Who represented the buyer of 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708?

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708?

334 Boca Ciega DR, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Madeira Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pinellas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinellas County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Pinellas County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Madeira Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Pinellas County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Pinellas County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Madeira Beach, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 334 Boca Ciega DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pinellas County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Madeira Beach, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Pinellas County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.