Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 — Sold $170,701
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286
Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286
Final sold price
SOLD$170,701
What sold at 1146 Woodcrest LN, and for how much?
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 sold for $170,701 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,702 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $170,701 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,702 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Sarasota County, FL |
| APN | 1007-02-5438 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port FL 34286
Property profile
- Address
- 1146 Woodcrest LN
- City / state / ZIP
- North Port, FL, 34286
- County
- Sarasota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 1007-02-5438
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
154 E MARTIN ST, Amherst, OH 44001
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $197,069
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$100Calculated from a 1,702 sq ft building and $170,701 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value87%Sold price was 87% of the $197,069 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port FL 34286 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $170,701. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 sell for?
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 sold for $170,701 on 06/29/2026.
When did 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 sell?
The transfer of 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.
Who sold 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286.
Who represented the buyer of 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286?
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286?
1146 Woodcrest LN, North Port, FL 34286 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Port?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Sarasota County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this North Port, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sarasota County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in North Port, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with North Port, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
