Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 — Sold $501

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237

Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 in Sarasota County, FL

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237

Final sold price

SOLD

$501

1,088 sq ft Lot 7,369 sq ft

What sold at 475 N Rhodes AVE, and for how much?

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 sold for $501 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,088 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237
Address 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237
Sold price $501
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,088 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Sarasota County, FL
APN 2030-12-0025
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota FL 34237

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sarasota, FL, 34237
County
Sarasota County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
2006
APN
2030-12-0025

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/29/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

475 N RHODES AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$88,386

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft-Calculated from a 1,088 sq ft building and $501 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $88,386 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,369 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota FL 34237 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $501. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 sell for?

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 sold for $501 on 08/10/2026.

When did 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 sell?

The transfer of 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.

Who sold 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237.

Who represented the buyer of 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237?

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237?

475 N Rhodes AVE, Sarasota, FL 34237 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sarasota?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sarasota County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Sarasota, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Sarasota, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Sarasota County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Sarasota, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 475 N Rhodes AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sarasota County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Sarasota, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Sarasota County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.