Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 — Sold $17,201
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235
Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235
Final sold price
SOLD$17,201
What sold at 2014 Country Meadows LN, and for how much?
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 sold for $17,201 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,821 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $17,201 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,821 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Sarasota County, FL |
| APN | 0039-10-0040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota FL 34235
Property profile
- Address
- 2014 Country Meadows LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Sarasota, FL, 34235
- County
- Sarasota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 0039-10-0040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2014 COUNTRY MEADOWS LN, Sarasota, FL 34235
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $325,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$9Calculated from a 1,821 sq ft building and $17,201 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value5%Sold price was 5% of the $325,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,716 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota FL 34235 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $17,201. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 sell for?
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 sold for $17,201 on 07/13/2026.
When did 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 sell?
The transfer of 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.
Who sold 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235.
Who represented the buyer of 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235?
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235?
2014 Country Meadows LN, Sarasota, FL 34235 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sarasota?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sarasota County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Sarasota, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sarasota County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sarasota, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Sarasota, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
