Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 — Sold $200

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286

Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 in Sarasota County, FL

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286

Final sold price

SOLD

$200

1,789 sq ft Lot 10,000 sq ft

What sold at 3041 Wyola AVE, and for how much?

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 sold for $200 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,789 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286
Address 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286
Sold price $200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,789 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Sarasota County, FL
APN 0981-04-0919
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port FL 34286

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
North Port, FL, 34286
County
Sarasota County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2006
APN
0981-04-0919

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/14/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3041 WYOLA AVE, North Port, FL 34286

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$200,476

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft-Calculated from a 1,789 sq ft building and $200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value0%Sold price was 0% of the $200,476 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port FL 34286 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $200. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 sell for?

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 sold for $200 on 07/27/2026.

When did 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 sell?

The transfer of 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.

Who sold 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286.

Who represented the buyer of 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286?

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286?

3041 Wyola AVE, North Port, FL 34286 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Port?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sarasota County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Sarasota County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Sarasota County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in North Port, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the North Port, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3041 Wyola AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sarasota County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a North Port, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in North Port, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.