Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 — Sold $658,494
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223
Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223
Final sold price
SOLD$658,494
What sold at 360 Palm Grove AVE, and for how much?
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 sold for $658,494 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 910 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $658,494 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 910 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Sarasota County, FL |
| APN | 0503-15-0041 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood FL 34223
Property profile
- Address
- 360 Palm Grove AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Englewood, FL, 34223
- County
- Sarasota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 0503-15-0041
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8702 WESTWARD DR, North Port, FL 34291
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $331,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$724Calculated from a 910 sq ft building and $658,494 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value199%Sold price was 199% of the $331,100 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 4,292 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood FL 34223 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $658,494. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 sell for?
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 sold for $658,494 on 06/08/2026.
When did 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 sell?
The transfer of 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.
Who sold 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223.
Who represented the buyer of 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223?
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223?
360 Palm Grove AVE, Englewood, FL 34223 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Englewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Sarasota County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Englewood, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Englewood, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Sarasota County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Englewood, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
