Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 — Sold $170,501

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288

Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 in Sarasota County, FL

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288

Final sold price

SOLD

$170,501

1,589 sq ft Lot 21,491 sq ft

What sold at 3977 New London ST, and for how much?

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 sold for $170,501 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,589 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288
Address 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288
Sold price $170,501
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,589 sq ft
Year built 1997
County Sarasota County, FL
APN 1135-08-6003
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3977 New London ST, North Port FL 34288

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
North Port, FL, 34288
County
Sarasota County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1997
APN
1135-08-6003

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/02/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3977 NEW LONDON ST, North Port, FL 34288

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$224,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 1,589 sq ft building and $170,501 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $224,200 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 21,491 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3977 New London ST, North Port FL 34288 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $170,501. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 sell for?

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 sold for $170,501 on 07/13/2026.

When did 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 sell?

The transfer of 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.

Who sold 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288.

Who represented the buyer of 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288?

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288?

3977 New London ST, North Port, FL 34288 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Port?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Sarasota County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working North Port, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Sarasota County, FL. Agents working North Port, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes North Port, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3977 New London ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sarasota County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In North Port, FL

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in North Port, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.