Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 — Sold $552,001
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241
Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241
Final sold price
SOLD$552,001
What sold at 5790 Rock Dove DR, and for how much?
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 sold for $552,001 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,551 sq ft, built in 2013. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $552,001 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,551 sq ft |
| Year built | 2013 |
| County | Sarasota County, FL |
| APN | 0285-01-0011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota FL 34241
Property profile
- Address
- 5790 Rock Dove DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sarasota, FL, 34241
- County
- Sarasota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2013
- APN
- 0285-01-0011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14704 MISTY POND LOOP, Nokomis, FL 34275
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $662,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$216Calculated from a 2,551 sq ft building and $552,001 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $662,300 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 11,466 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota FL 34241 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $552,001. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 sell for?
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 sold for $552,001 on 07/28/2026.
When did 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 sell?
The transfer of 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.
Who sold 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241.
Who represented the buyer of 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241?
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241?
5790 Rock Dove DR, Sarasota, FL 34241 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2013.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sarasota?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sarasota County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Sarasota, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Sarasota County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sarasota, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Sarasota, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
