Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 — Sold $222,733
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228
Another foreclosure property closed in Henry County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228
Final sold price
SOLD$222,733
What sold at 115 Nicki CT, and for how much?
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sold for $222,733 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,452 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Henry County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $222,733 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,452 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Henry County, GA |
| APN | 022C01003000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henry County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 115 Nicki CT, Hampton GA 30228
Property profile
- Address
- 115 Nicki CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Hampton, GA, 30228
- County
- Henry County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 022C01003000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 1 Courthouse Square, McDonough
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
115 NICKI CT, Hampton, GA 30228
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $123,280
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$153Calculated from a 1,452 sq ft building and $222,733 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value181%Sold price was 181% of the $123,280 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
115 Nicki CT, Hampton GA 30228 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Henry County, Georgia. The home closed at $222,733. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sell for?
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sold for $222,733 on 07/31/2026.
When did 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sell?
The transfer of 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 was recorded on in Henry County, GA.
Who sold 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228.
Who represented the buyer of 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
115 Nicki CT, Hampton, GA 30228 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hampton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Henry County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henry County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Henry County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hampton, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Henry County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Henry County, GA, refreshed daily.
The next Hampton, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
