Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 — Sold $258,999
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294
Another foreclosure property closed in Henry County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294
Final sold price
SOLD$258,999
What sold at 75 Victoria DR, and for how much?
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 sold for $258,999 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,688 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Henry County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $258,999 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,688 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Henry County, GA |
| APN | 044A01010000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henry County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood GA 30294
Property profile
- Address
- 75 Victoria DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Ellenwood, GA, 30294
- County
- Henry County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 044A01010000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 1 Courthouse Square, McDonough
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1415 GEORGIA 85 STE 310-476, Fayetteville, GA 30214
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $73,596
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$96Calculated from a 2,688 sq ft building and $258,999 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value352%Sold price was 352% of the $73,596 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood GA 30294 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Henry County, Georgia. The home closed at $258,999. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 sell for?
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 sold for $258,999 on 07/29/2026.
When did 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 sell?
The transfer of 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 was recorded on in Henry County, GA.
Who sold 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294.
Who represented the buyer of 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294?
75 Victoria DR, Ellenwood, GA 30294 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ellenwood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Henry County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henry County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Henry County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ellenwood, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Henry County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Henry County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ellenwood, GA. All refresh daily.
The next Ellenwood, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
