Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 — Sold $105,780
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907
Another foreclosure property closed in Muscogee County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907
Final sold price
SOLD$105,780
What sold at 2215 Barnes DR, and for how much?
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sold for $105,780 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,088 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muscogee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $105,780 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,088 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Muscogee County, GA |
| APN | 096 017 009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muscogee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus GA 31907
Property profile
- Address
- 2215 Barnes DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Columbus, GA, 31907
- County
- Muscogee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 096 017 009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — 100 E 10th St, COLUMBUS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4502 SADDLEBROOK DR, Carrollton, TX 75010
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $46,764
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$97Calculated from a 1,088 sq ft building and $105,780 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value226%Sold price was 226% of the $46,764 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus GA 31907 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muscogee County, Georgia. The home closed at $105,780. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sell for?
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sold for $105,780 on 07/22/2026.
When did 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sell?
The transfer of 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 was recorded on in Muscogee County, GA.
Who sold 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907.
Who represented the buyer of 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
2215 Barnes DR, Columbus, GA 31907 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Columbus?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muscogee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muscogee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Muscogee County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Columbus, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Muscogee County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Muscogee County, GA, refreshed daily.
Start with Columbus, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
