Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 — Sold $106,744
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907
Another foreclosure property closed in Muscogee County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907
Final sold price
SOLD$106,744
What sold at 639 Asa DR, and for how much?
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sold for $106,744 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,156 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muscogee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $106,744 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,156 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Muscogee County, GA |
| APN | 094 010 028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muscogee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 639 Asa DR, Columbus GA 31907
Property profile
- Address
- 639 Asa DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Columbus, GA, 31907
- County
- Muscogee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 094 010 028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — 100 E 10th St, COLUMBUS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
639 ASA DR, Columbus, GA 31907
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $51,152
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$92Calculated from a 1,156 sq ft building and $106,744 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value209%Sold price was 209% of the $51,152 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
639 Asa DR, Columbus GA 31907 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muscogee County, Georgia. The home closed at $106,744. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sell for?
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sold for $106,744 on 07/15/2026.
When did 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 sell?
The transfer of 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 was recorded on in Muscogee County, GA.
Who sold 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907.
Who represented the buyer of 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907?
639 Asa DR, Columbus, GA 31907 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Columbus?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muscogee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muscogee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Muscogee County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Columbus, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Muscogee County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Columbus, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Muscogee County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Columbus, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
