Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 — Sold in Foreclosure
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903
Another foreclosure property closed in Muscogee County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903
What sold at 932 Sheridan AVE, and for how much?
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 last changed hands on July 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,044 sq ft, built in 1933. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muscogee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,044 sq ft |
| Year built | 1933 |
| County | Muscogee County, GA |
| APN | 064 030 008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muscogee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus GA 31903
Property profile
- Address
- 932 Sheridan AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Columbus, GA, 31903
- County
- Muscogee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,044 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 1933
- APN
- 064 030 008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 100 E 10th St, COLUMBUS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2912 EVANS MILL RD, Lithonia, GA 30038
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,796
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus GA 31903 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muscogee County, Georgia. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 sell for?
The sale price for 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/22/2026.
When did 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 sell?
The transfer of 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 was recorded on in Muscogee County, GA.
Who sold 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903.
Who represented the buyer of 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903?
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903?
932 Sheridan AVE, Columbus, GA 31903 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1933.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Columbus?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muscogee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muscogee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Muscogee County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Muscogee County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Muscogee County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Columbus, GA. All refresh daily.
Open the Columbus, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
