Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 — Sold in Foreclosure
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockdale County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012
What sold at 1210 River Rush LN NE, and for how much?
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 last changed hands on May 19, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 2,847 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 2,847 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Rockdale County, GA |
| APN | 064-0-01-0448 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers GA 30012
Property profile
- Address
- 1210 River Rush LN NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Conyers, GA, 30012
- County
- Rockdale County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Building area
- 2,847 sq ft
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 064-0-01-0448
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Rockdale County, Conyers
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1210 RIVER RUSH LANE SE, Conyers, GA 30012
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $157,360
About this foreclosure sale
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers GA 30012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockdale County, Georgia. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sell for?
The sale price for 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/19/2026.
When did 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 sell?
The transfer of 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.
Who sold 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012.
Who represented the buyer of 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012?
1210 River Rush LN NE, Conyers, GA 30012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Rockdale County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Conyers, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Rockdale County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Rockdale County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Conyers, GA. All refresh daily.
Start with Conyers, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
