Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/20/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Rockdale County, GA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 — Sold $184,140

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012

Another foreclosure property closed in Rockdale County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 in Rockdale County, GA

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012

Final sold price

SOLD

$184,140

1,650 sq ft Lot 19,602 sq ft

What sold at 1986 Gibralter WAY, and for how much?

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 sold for $184,140 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,650 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012
Address 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012
Sold price $184,140
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,650 sq ft
Year built 1991
County Rockdale County, GA
APN 019-0-02-0010
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers GA 30012

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Conyers, GA, 30012
County
Rockdale County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1991
APN
019-0-02-0010

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 — 922 Court St, Conyers
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3130 GALLERY WALK, Snellville, GA 30039

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$106,280

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 1,650 sq ft building and $184,140 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value173%Sold price was 173% of the $106,280 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 19,602 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers GA 30012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockdale County, Georgia. The home closed at $184,140. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 sell for?

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 sold for $184,140 on 05/20/2026.

When did 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 sell?

The transfer of 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.

Who sold 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012.

Who represented the buyer of 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012?

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012?

1986 Gibralter WAY, Conyers, GA 30012 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Rockdale County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Conyers, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Rockdale County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Rockdale County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Conyers, GA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Conyers, GA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1986 Gibralter WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Rockdale County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Conyers, GA

The same Rockdale County, GA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.