Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 — Sold $389,026
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792
Another foreclosure property closed in Honolulu County, HI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792
Final sold price
SOLD$389,026
What sold at 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, and for how much?
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 sold for $389,026 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 815 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Honolulu County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $389,026 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 815 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Honolulu County, HI |
| APN | 1-8-4-002-049-0083 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 1CCV-24-0000551 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae HI 96792
Property profile
- Address
- 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A
- City / state / ZIP
- Waianae, HI, 96792
- County
- Honolulu County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 1-8-4-002-049-0083
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/29/2026 at 12:00 PM — 777 PUNCHBOWL STREET, HONOLULU
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
680 IWILEI RD STE 777, Honolulu, HI 96817
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 1CCV-24-0000551
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $225,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$477Calculated from a 815 sq ft building and $389,026 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value172%Sold price was 172% of the $225,800 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae HI 96792 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Honolulu County, Hawaii. The home closed at $389,026. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 sell for?
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 sold for $389,026 on 06/24/2026.
When did 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 sell?
The transfer of 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 was recorded on in Honolulu County, HI.
Who sold 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792.
Who represented the buyer of 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792?
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792?
84-754 Ala Mahiku ST # 9-31A, Waianae, HI 96792 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waianae?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Honolulu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by HI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Honolulu County, Hawaii recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Waianae, HI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Honolulu County, HI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Honolulu County, HI, refreshed daily.
Start with Waianae, HI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
