Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/27/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Honolulu County, HI or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 — Sold in Foreclosure

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707

Another foreclosure property closed in Honolulu County, HI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 in Honolulu County, HI

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707

What sold at 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, and for how much?

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,513 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Honolulu County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707
Address 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,513 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Honolulu County, HI
APN 1-9-2-019-039-0014
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 1CCV-23-0000996

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei HI 96707

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Kapolei, HI, 96707
County
Honolulu County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,513 sq ft
Year built
1980
APN
1-9-2-019-039-0014

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — 777 Punchbowl Street, Honolulu
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 5016, Kaneohe, HI 96744

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
1CCV-23-0000996
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$638,700

About this foreclosure sale

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei HI 96707 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Honolulu County, Hawaii. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 sell for?

The sale price for 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.

When did 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 sell?

The transfer of 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 was recorded on in Honolulu County, HI.

Who sold 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707.

Who represented the buyer of 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707?

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707?

92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14, Kapolei, HI 96707 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kapolei?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Honolulu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by HI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Honolulu County, Hawaii alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Honolulu County, Hawaii record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Kapolei, HI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Honolulu County, HI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Honolulu County, HI, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Kapolei, HI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 92-1244 Kikaha ST APT 14 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Honolulu County, Hawaii public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Kapolei, HI Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Kapolei, HI pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.