Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 — Sold $365,000
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Final sold price
SOLD$365,000
What sold at 15 Johnathan RD, and for how much?
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 sold for $365,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $365,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,260 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Lake County, IL |
| APN | 14-18-212-020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 24FC378 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich IL 60047
Property profile
- Address
- 15 Johnathan RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Zurich, IL, 60047
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 14-18-212-020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 0930X — 18 N COUNTY ST RM 01110 WAUKEGAN IL 60085, WAUKEGAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15 JOHNATHAN RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 24FC378
- Unpaid balance
- $16,184
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $93,762
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$290Calculated from a 1,260 sq ft building and $365,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value389%Sold price was 389% of the $93,762 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price4%Recorded unpaid balance was 4% of the $365,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 9,892 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich IL 60047 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Illinois. The home closed at $365,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 sell for?
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 sold for $365,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 sell?
The transfer of 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 was recorded on in Lake County, IL.
Who sold 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047.
Who represented the buyer of 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047?
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047?
15 Johnathan RD, Lake Zurich, IL 60047 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Zurich?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lake County, Illinois record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lake County, IL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lake County, IL. Agents working Lake Zurich, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Lake Zurich, IL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
