Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 — Sold $104,500
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201
Another foreclosure property closed in Rock Island County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201
Final sold price
SOLD$104,500
What sold at 1337 21St AVE # 10A, and for how much?
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 sold for $104,500 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,250 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rock Island County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $104,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,250 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | Rock Island County, IL |
| APN | 16-02-319-032 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island IL 61201
Property profile
- Address
- 1337 21St AVE # 10A
- City / state / ZIP
- Rock Island, IL, 61201
- County
- Rock Island County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 16-02-319-032
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — www rockislandcosheriff il roup com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1337 21ST AVE APT 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $37,447
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$84Calculated from a 1,250 sq ft building and $104,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value279%Sold price was 279% of the $37,447 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island IL 61201 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rock Island County, Illinois. The home closed at $104,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 sell for?
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 sold for $104,500 on 06/17/2026.
When did 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 sell?
The transfer of 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 was recorded on in Rock Island County, IL.
Who sold 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201.
Who represented the buyer of 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201?
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201?
1337 21St AVE # 10A, Rock Island, IL 61201 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rock Island?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rock Island County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rock Island County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Rock Island County, Illinois recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Rock Island, IL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Rock Island County, IL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Rock Island County, IL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Rock Island, IL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Rock Island, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
