Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 — Sold $19,000

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554

Another foreclosure property closed in Tazewell County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 in Tazewell County, IL

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554

Final sold price

SOLD

$19,000

824 sq ft Lot 5,663 sq ft

What sold at 1321 S 9Th ST, and for how much?

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 sold for $19,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 824 sq ft, built in 1939. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tazewell County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554
Address 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554
Sold price $19,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 824 sq ft
Year built 1939
County Tazewell County, IL
APN 04-10-02-326-023
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin IL 61554

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pekin, IL, 61554
County
Tazewell County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1939
APN
04-10-02-326-023

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — www auction com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1321 S 9TH ST, Pekin, IL 61554

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$87,904
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$32,120

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$23Calculated from a 824 sq ft building and $19,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $32,120 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price463%Recorded unpaid balance was 463% of the $19,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin IL 61554 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tazewell County, Illinois. The home closed at $19,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 sell for?

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 sold for $19,000 on 08/13/2026.

When did 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 sell?

The transfer of 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 was recorded on in Tazewell County, IL.

Who sold 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554.

Who represented the buyer of 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554?

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554?

1321 S 9Th ST, Pekin, IL 61554 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1939.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pekin?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tazewell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tazewell County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tazewell County, IL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Pekin, IL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Tazewell County, IL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pekin, IL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Pekin, IL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1321 S 9Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tazewell County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Pekin, IL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Tazewell County, IL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.