Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 — Sold in Foreclosure

606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571

Another foreclosure property closed in Tazewell County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 in Tazewell County, IL

606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571

What sold at 606 Michael CT, and for how much?

606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,404 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tazewell County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571
Address 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,404 sq ft
Year built 1953
County Tazewell County, IL
APN 02-02-23-205-004
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 606 Michael CT, Washington IL 61571

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Washington, IL, 61571
County
Tazewell County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,404 sq ft
Lot area
9,800 sq ft
Year built
1953
APN
02-02-23-205-004

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/18/2026 at 1:00 PM — 342 Court Street, Pekin
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

606 MICHAEL CT, Washington, IL 61571

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$122,809
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$48,540

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 9,800 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

606 Michael CT, Washington IL 61571 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tazewell County, Illinois. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 sell for?

The sale price for 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.

When did 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 sell?

The transfer of 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 was recorded on in Tazewell County, IL.

Who sold 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571.

Who represented the buyer of 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571?

606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571?

606 Michael CT, Washington, IL 61571 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1953.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Washington?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tazewell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tazewell County, Illinois recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Washington, IL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tazewell County, IL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Washington, IL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tazewell County, IL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Washington, IL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 606 Michael CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tazewell County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Washington, IL

Pair Washington, IL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.