Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 — Sold in Foreclosure

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554

Another foreclosure property closed in Tazewell County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 in Tazewell County, IL

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554

What sold at 1513 Sara LN # 1519, and for how much?

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 last changed hands on July 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,160 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tazewell County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554
Address 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,160 sq ft
Year built 1970
County Tazewell County, IL
APN 04-04-36-103-027
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin IL 61554

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pekin, IL, 61554
County
Tazewell County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Apartments (generic)
Building area
2,160 sq ft
Lot area
45,302 sq ft
Year built
1970
APN
04-04-36-103-027

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/11/2026 at 1:00 PM — 342 Court Street, Pekin
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1145 S 800 E STE 140, Orem, UT 84097

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$320,940

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 45,302 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin IL 61554 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tazewell County, Illinois. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 sell for?

The sale price for 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/02/2026.

When did 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 sell?

The transfer of 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 was recorded on in Tazewell County, IL.

Who sold 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554.

Who represented the buyer of 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554?

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554?

1513 Sara LN # 1519, Pekin, IL 61554 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). It was built in 1970.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pekin?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tazewell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tazewell County, Illinois recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tazewell County, IL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Pekin, IL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tazewell County, IL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Pekin, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1513 Sara LN # 1519 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tazewell County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Pekin, IL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Tazewell County, IL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.