Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 — Sold $250,000
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755
Another foreclosure property closed in Tazewell County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 15626 Dee Mac RD, and for how much?
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 sold for $250,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tazewell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,456 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Tazewell County, IL |
| APN | 13-13-08-101-028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw IL 61755
Property profile
- Address
- 15626 Dee Mac RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Mackinaw, IL, 61755
- County
- Tazewell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 13-13-08-101-028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/29/2026 at 1:00 PM — 400 Broadway Suite A, PEKIN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15626 DEE MACK RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $89,110
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$172Calculated from a 1,456 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value281%Sold price was 281% of the $89,110 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 236,966 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw IL 61755 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tazewell County, Illinois. The home closed at $250,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 sell for?
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 sold for $250,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 sell?
The transfer of 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 was recorded on in Tazewell County, IL.
Who sold 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755.
Who represented the buyer of 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755?
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755?
15626 Dee Mac RD, Mackinaw, IL 61755 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mackinaw?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tazewell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tazewell County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Mackinaw, IL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tazewell County, IL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tazewell County, IL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Mackinaw, IL. All of them refresh daily.
The next Mackinaw, IL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
