Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 — Sold $68,401
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807
Another foreclosure property closed in Allen County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807
Final sold price
SOLD$68,401
What sold at 420 W Pontiac ST, and for how much?
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 sold for $68,401 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,716 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $68,401 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,716 sq ft |
| County | Allen County, IN |
| APN | 02-12-11-380-028.000-074 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne IN 46807
Property profile
- Address
- 420 W Pontiac ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Wayne, IN, 46807
- County
- Allen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- APN
- 02-12-11-380-028.000-074
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 2:00 PM — 715 S Calhoun Street Room 101, Fort Wayne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3845 MARKET ST NE, Eyota, MN 55934
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $173,610
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $72,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$40Calculated from a 1,716 sq ft building and $68,401 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $72,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price254%Recorded unpaid balance was 254% of the $68,401 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 8,880 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne IN 46807 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allen County, Indiana. The home closed at $68,401. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 sell for?
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 sold for $68,401 on 08/12/2026.
When did 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 sell?
The transfer of 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.
Who sold 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807.
Who represented the buyer of 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807?
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807?
420 W Pontiac ST, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Wayne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Allen County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Fort Wayne, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Allen County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Allen County, IN, refreshed daily.
Start with Fort Wayne, IN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
