Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 — Sold in Foreclosure
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Another foreclosure property closed in Allen County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
What sold at 218 El Dorado TRL W, and for how much?
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 last changed hands on August 12, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,355 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,355 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Allen County, IN |
| APN | 02-07-11-402-021.000-073 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne IN 46825
Property profile
- Address
- 218 El Dorado TRL W
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Wayne, IN, 46825
- County
- Allen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,355 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,840 sq ft
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 02-07-11-402-021.000-073
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/25/2026 at 2:00 PM — 715 S Calhoun Street Room 101, Fort Wayne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
218 EL DORADO TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $34,687
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,840 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne IN 46825 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allen County, Indiana. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 sell for?
The sale price for 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/12/2026.
When did 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 sell?
The transfer of 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.
Who sold 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825.
Who represented the buyer of 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825?
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825?
218 El Dorado TRL W, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Wayne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Allen County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Wayne, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Allen County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Allen County, IN. Agents working Fort Wayne, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Fort Wayne, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
