Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 — Sold $151,000
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Another foreclosure property closed in Allen County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Final sold price
SOLD$151,000
What sold at 4805 Greenfield DR, and for how much?
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sold for $151,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,255 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $151,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,255 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Allen County, IN |
| APN | 02-08-16-351-015.000-072 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne IN 46835
Property profile
- Address
- 4805 Greenfield DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Wayne, IN, 46835
- County
- Allen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 02-08-16-351-015.000-072
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 2:00 PM — 715 S Calhoun Street Room 101, Fort Wayne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4805 GREENFIELD DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $133,053
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $159,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$120Calculated from a 1,255 sq ft building and $151,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value95%Sold price was 95% of the $159,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price88%Recorded unpaid balance was 88% of the $151,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 20,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne IN 46835 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allen County, Indiana. The home closed at $151,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sell for?
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sold for $151,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sell?
The transfer of 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.
Who sold 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835.
Who represented the buyer of 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?
4805 Greenfield DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Wayne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Allen County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Wayne, IN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Allen County, IN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Allen County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Wayne, IN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fort Wayne, IN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
