Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 — Sold $229,682
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Another foreclosure property closed in Allen County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Final sold price
SOLD$229,682
What sold at 6930 Autumn View DR, and for how much?
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sold for $229,682 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,292 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $229,682 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,292 sq ft |
| Year built | 1963 |
| County | Allen County, IN |
| APN | 02-13-30-402-011.000-070 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne IN 46816
Property profile
- Address
- 6930 Autumn View DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Wayne, IN, 46816
- County
- Allen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1963
- APN
- 02-13-30-402-011.000-070
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 2:00 PM — 715 S Calhoun Street Room 101, Fort Wayne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6930 AUTUMN VIEW DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $178,669
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $176,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$178Calculated from a 1,292 sq ft building and $229,682 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value130%Sold price was 130% of the $176,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price78%Recorded unpaid balance was 78% of the $229,682 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 12,240 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne IN 46816 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allen County, Indiana. The home closed at $229,682. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sell for?
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sold for $229,682 on 08/12/2026.
When did 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 sell?
The transfer of 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.
Who sold 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816.
Who represented the buyer of 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816?
6930 Autumn View DR, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1963.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Wayne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Allen County, Indiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Wayne, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Allen County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Allen County, IN. Agents working Fort Wayne, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Fort Wayne, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
