Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 — Sold $190,700
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Another foreclosure property closed in Livingston County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Final sold price
SOLD$190,700
What sold at 10836 Field Pointe DR, and for how much?
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sold for $190,700 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $190,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Livingston County, LA |
| APN | 0090449AA |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs LA 70726
Property profile
- Address
- 10836 Field Pointe DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Denham Springs, LA, 70726
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 0090449AA
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 20300 Government Boulevard, LIVINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10836 FIELD POINTE, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $137,908
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,184
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value945%Sold price was 945% of the $20,184 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price72%Recorded unpaid balance was 72% of the $190,700 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs LA 70726 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Livingston County, Louisiana. The home closed at $190,700. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sell for?
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sold for $190,700 on 07/06/2026.
When did 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sell?
The transfer of 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 was recorded on in Livingston County, LA.
Who sold 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726.
Who represented the buyer of 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
10836 Field Pointe DR, Denham Springs, LA 70726 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Denham Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Livingston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Livingston County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Livingston County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Denham Springs, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Livingston County, LA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Denham Springs, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
