Kim Spillers closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 — Sold in Foreclosure by Kim Spillers
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kim Spillers in Livingston County, LA.
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706
What sold at 35946 Wilmington AVE, and for how much?
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 last changed hands on June 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Kim Spillers of eXp Realty. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Livingston County, LA |
| Listing agent | Kim Spillers, eXp Realty |
| APN | 0496281 |
| MLS # | 2026007310 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs LA 70706
Property profile
- Address
- 35946 Wilmington AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Denham Springs, LA, 70706
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 0496281
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — 20300 Government Boulevard, LIVINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
35946 WILMINGTON AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $227,571
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $23,349
- MLS #
- 2026007310
About this foreclosure sale
Kim Spillers of eXp Realty listed 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs LA 70706 in Livingston County, Louisiana, and Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners represented Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners on the buy side. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Kim Spillers, eXp Realty
- Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 sell for?
The sale price for 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/26/2026.
When did 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 sell?
The transfer of 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 was recorded on in Livingston County, LA.
Who sold 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706?
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 was listed by Kim Spillers, eXp Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706?
The buyer of 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 was represented by Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706?
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706?
35946 Wilmington AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70706 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Denham Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Livingston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Livingston County, Louisiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kim Spillers already closed this one. Most Denham Springs, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Livingston County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Livingston County, LA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Denham Springs, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
