Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 — Sold $230,000
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346
Another foreclosure property closed in Plymouth County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346
Final sold price
SOLD$230,000
What sold at 123 Pleasant ST, and for how much?
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 sold for $230,000 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 836 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Plymouth County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $230,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 836 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Plymouth County, MA |
| APN | MIDD M:00038 L:2086 U:0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro MA 02346
Property profile
- Address
- 123 Pleasant ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Middleboro, MA, 02346
- County
- Plymouth County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- MIDD M:00038 L:2086 U:0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
123 PLEASANT ST, Middleboro, MA 02346
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $310,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$275Calculated from a 836 sq ft building and $230,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $310,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 22,216 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro MA 02346 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Plymouth County, Massachusetts. The home closed at $230,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 sell for?
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 sold for $230,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 sell?
The transfer of 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 was recorded on in Plymouth County, MA.
Who sold 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346.
Who represented the buyer of 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346?
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346?
123 Pleasant ST, Middleboro, MA 02346 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Middleboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Plymouth County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Plymouth County, Massachusetts record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Plymouth County, MA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Middleboro, MA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Plymouth County, MA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Middleboro, MA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Middleboro, MA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
