Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 — Sold $405,000

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338

Another foreclosure property closed in Plymouth County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 in Plymouth County, MA

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338

Final sold price

SOLD

$405,000

1,239 sq ft Lot 4,800 sq ft

What sold at 7 Holly ST, and for how much?

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 sold for $405,000 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,239 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Plymouth County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338
Address 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338
Sold price $405,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,239 sq ft
Year built 1991
County Plymouth County, MA
APN HALI M:31 P:1593
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7 Holly ST, Halifax MA 02338

Property profile

Address
7 Holly ST
City / state / ZIP
Halifax, MA, 02338
County
Plymouth County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1991
APN
HALI M:31 P:1593

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/24/2026 at 2:00 PM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

7 HOLLY ST, Halifax, MA 02338

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$418,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$327Calculated from a 1,239 sq ft building and $405,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value97%Sold price was 97% of the $418,600 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 4,800 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7 Holly ST, Halifax MA 02338 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Plymouth County, Massachusetts. The home closed at $405,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 sell for?

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 sold for $405,000 on 07/31/2026.

When did 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 sell?

The transfer of 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 was recorded on in Plymouth County, MA.

Who sold 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338.

Who represented the buyer of 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338?

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338?

7 Holly ST, Halifax, MA 02338 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Halifax?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Plymouth County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Plymouth County, Massachusetts record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Halifax, MA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Plymouth County, MA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Plymouth County, MA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Halifax, MA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Halifax, MA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7 Holly ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Plymouth County, Massachusetts public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Halifax, MA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Plymouth County, MA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.