Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 — Sold $770,810

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739

Another foreclosure property closed in Plymouth County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 in Plymouth County, MA

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739

Final sold price

SOLD

$770,810

2,935 sq ft Lot 24,750 sq ft

What sold at 3 Alder Berry LN, and for how much?

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 sold for $770,810 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,935 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Plymouth County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739
Address 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739
Sold price $770,810
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,935 sq ft
Year built 1972
County Plymouth County, MA
APN MTPT M:18.0 L:128.0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett MA 02739

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mattapoisett, MA, 02739
County
Plymouth County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1972
APN
MTPT M:18.0 L:128.0

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/20/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 431, Mattapoisett, MA 02739

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$664,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$263Calculated from a 2,935 sq ft building and $770,810 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $664,400 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 24,750 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett MA 02739 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Plymouth County, Massachusetts. The home closed at $770,810. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 sell for?

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 sold for $770,810 on 07/08/2026.

When did 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 sell?

The transfer of 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 was recorded on in Plymouth County, MA.

Who sold 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739.

Who represented the buyer of 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739?

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739?

3 Alder Berry LN, Mattapoisett, MA 02739 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1972.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mattapoisett?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Plymouth County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Plymouth County, Massachusetts recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Plymouth County, MA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Mattapoisett, MA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Mattapoisett, MA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Plymouth County, MA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Mattapoisett, MA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3 Alder Berry LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Plymouth County, Massachusetts public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Mattapoisett, MA

The same Plymouth County, MA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.