Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 — Sold $595,315

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360

Another foreclosure property closed in Plymouth County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 in Plymouth County, MA

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360

Final sold price

SOLD

$595,315

3,032 sq ft Lot 23,048 sq ft

What sold at 34 Surrey DR, and for how much?

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sold for $595,315 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,032 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Plymouth County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360
Address 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360
Sold price $595,315
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 4 bath
Building area 3,032 sq ft
Year built 1969
County Plymouth County, MA
APN PLYM M:0104 B:0000 L:019C-76
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth MA 02360

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Plymouth, MA, 02360
County
Plymouth County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 4 bath
Year built
1969
APN
PLYM M:0104 B:0000 L:019C-76

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/01/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

34 SURREY DR, Plymouth, MA 02360

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$588,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$196Calculated from a 3,032 sq ft building and $595,315 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $588,100 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 23,048 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth MA 02360 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Plymouth County, Massachusetts. The home closed at $595,315. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sell for?

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sold for $595,315 on 07/10/2026.

When did 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sell?

The transfer of 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 was recorded on in Plymouth County, MA.

Who sold 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360.

Who represented the buyer of 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?

34 Surrey DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1969.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Plymouth?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Plymouth County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Plymouth County, Massachusetts recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Plymouth, MA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Plymouth County, MA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Plymouth County, MA. Agents working Plymouth, MA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Plymouth, MA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 34 Surrey DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Plymouth County, Massachusetts public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Plymouth, MA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Plymouth, MA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.