James Sabra closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 — Sold $685,000 by James Sabra
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360
Another foreclosure listing closed by James Sabra in Plymouth County, MA.
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360
Final sold price
SOLD$685,000
What sold at 27 Howard DR, and for how much?
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sold for $685,000 on June 26, 2026. The listing was handled by James Sabra of Equity Real Estate. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,507 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Plymouth County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $685,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,507 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Plymouth County, MA |
| Listing agent | James Sabra, Equity Real Estate |
| APN | PLYM M:0096 B:0000 L:0020-74 |
| MLS # | 73482637 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 27 Howard DR, Plymouth MA 02360
Property profile
- Address
- 27 Howard DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Plymouth, MA, 02360
- County
- Plymouth County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- PLYM M:0096 B:0000 L:0020-74
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/04/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
27 HOWARD DR, Plymouth, MA 02360
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $606,400
- MLS #
- 73482637
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$273Calculated from a 2,507 sq ft building and $685,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value113%Sold price was 113% of the $606,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 19,998 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
James Sabra of Equity Real Estate listed 27 Howard DR, Plymouth MA 02360 in Plymouth County, Massachusetts, and Keller Williams Realty represented Keller Williams Realty on the buy side. The home closed at $685,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- James Sabra, Equity Real Estate
- Keller Williams Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sell for?
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sold for $685,000 on 06/26/2026.
When did 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 sell?
The transfer of 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 was recorded on in Plymouth County, MA.
Who sold 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 was listed by James Sabra, Equity Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?
The buyer of 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 was represented by Keller Williams Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360?
27 Howard DR, Plymouth, MA 02360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Plymouth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Plymouth County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Plymouth County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Plymouth County, Massachusetts recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
James Sabra already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Plymouth County, MA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Plymouth, MA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Plymouth County, MA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Plymouth, MA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Plymouth, MA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
