Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 — Sold $71,157
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507
Another foreclosure property closed in Genesee County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507
Final sold price
SOLD$71,157
What sold at 1821 Rockcreek LN, and for how much?
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 sold for $71,157 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,913 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Genesee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $71,157 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,913 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Genesee County, MI |
| APN | 40-25-151-015 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Genesee County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint MI 48507
Property profile
- Address
- 1821 Rockcreek LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Flint, MI, 48507
- County
- Genesee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 40-25-151-015
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Genesee County, Flint
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1821 ROCKCREEK LN, Flint, MI 48507
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $67,215
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $67,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$37Calculated from a 1,913 sq ft building and $71,157 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value106%Sold price was 106% of the $67,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price94%Recorded unpaid balance was 94% of the $71,157 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 7,231 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint MI 48507 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Genesee County, Michigan. The home closed at $71,157. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 sell for?
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 sold for $71,157 on 06/09/2026.
When did 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 sell?
The transfer of 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 was recorded on in Genesee County, MI.
Who sold 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507.
Who represented the buyer of 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507?
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507?
1821 Rockcreek LN, Flint, MI 48507 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Flint?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Genesee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Genesee County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Genesee County, Michigan recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Flint, MI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Genesee County, MI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Flint, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Genesee County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Flint, MI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
