Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 — Sold in Foreclosure
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
Another foreclosure property closed in Kent County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
What sold at 1007 Hollywood ST NE, and for how much?
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 last changed hands on June 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,144 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kent County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,144 sq ft |
| Year built | 1929 |
| County | Kent County, MI |
| APN | 41-14-08-178-027 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids MI 49505
Property profile
- Address
- 1007 Hollywood ST NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Grand Rapids, MI, 49505
- County
- Kent County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,144 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,009 sq ft
- Year built
- 1929
- APN
- 41-14-08-178-027
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Kent County, Grand Rapids
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
427 N 6TH ST, Grand Haven, MI 49417
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $61,873
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $123,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 5,009 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids MI 49505 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kent County, Michigan. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 sell for?
The sale price for 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/04/2026.
When did 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 sell?
The transfer of 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 was recorded on in Kent County, MI.
Who sold 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505.
Who represented the buyer of 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505?
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505?
1007 Hollywood ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grand Rapids?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kent County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Kent County, Michigan record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Grand Rapids, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Kent County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Kent County, MI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Grand Rapids, MI. All refresh daily.
Open the Grand Rapids, MI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
