Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 — Sold $403,864
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
Another foreclosure property closed in Kent County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
Final sold price
SOLD$403,864
What sold at 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, and for how much?
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 sold for $403,864 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,202 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kent County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $403,864 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,202 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Kent County, MI |
| APN | 41-22-09-154-021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia MI 49316
Property profile
- Address
- 7176 Misty Morning DR SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Caledonia, MI, 49316
- County
- Kent County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 41-22-09-154-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Kent County, Grand Rapids
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7176 MISTY MORNING DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $563,241
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $232,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$183Calculated from a 2,202 sq ft building and $403,864 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $232,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price139%Recorded unpaid balance was 139% of the $403,864 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 8,407 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia MI 49316 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kent County, Michigan. The home closed at $403,864. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 sell for?
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 sold for $403,864 on 07/22/2026.
When did 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 sell?
The transfer of 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 was recorded on in Kent County, MI.
Who sold 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316.
Who represented the buyer of 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316?
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316?
7176 Misty Morning DR SE, Caledonia, MI 49316 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Caledonia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kent County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Kent County, Michigan recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Kent County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Caledonia, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Kent County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Caledonia, MI pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
