David Stark closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 — Sold $172,000 by David Stark
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441
Another foreclosure listing closed by David Stark in Muskegon County, MI.
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441
Final sold price
SOLD$172,000
What sold at 2974 Eastland RD, and for how much?
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 sold for $172,000 on June 17, 2026. The listing was handled by David Stark of Stark Real Estate. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 912 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muskegon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $172,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 912 sq ft |
| County | Muskegon County, MI |
| Listing agent | David Stark, Stark Real Estate |
| APN | 61-25-540-000-0253-00 |
| MLS # | 24015402 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskegon County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon MI 49441
Property profile
- Address
- 2974 Eastland RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Muskegon, MI, 49441
- County
- Muskegon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- APN
- 61-25-540-000-0253-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — circuit court in Muskegon County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2974 EASTLAND RD, Muskegon, MI 49441
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $210,524
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $84,900
- MLS #
- 24015402
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$189Calculated from a 912 sq ft building and $172,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value203%Sold price was 203% of the $84,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price122%Recorded unpaid balance was 122% of the $172,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 6,795 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
David Stark of Stark Real Estate and Key Realty got 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon MI 49441 in Muskegon through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $172,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- David Stark, Stark Real Estate
- Key Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 sell for?
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 sold for $172,000 on 06/17/2026.
When did 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 sell?
The transfer of 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 was recorded on in Muskegon County, MI.
Who sold 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441?
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 was listed by David Stark, Stark Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441?
The buyer of 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 was represented by Key Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441?
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441?
2974 Eastland RD, Muskegon, MI 49441 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Muskegon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muskegon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskegon County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Muskegon County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
David Stark already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Muskegon County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Muskegon County, MI, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Muskegon, MI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
