Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 — Sold $225,790
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176
Another foreclosure property closed in Washtenaw County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176
Final sold price
SOLD$225,790
What sold at 154 Nichols DR, and for how much?
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 sold for $225,790 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washtenaw County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $225,790 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Washtenaw County, MI |
| APN | 18-13-36-179-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 154 Nichols DR, Saline MI 48176
Property profile
- Address
- 154 Nichols DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Saline, MI, 48176
- County
- Washtenaw County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 18-13-36-179-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — circuit court in Washtenaw County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
154 NICHOLS DR, Saline, MI 48176
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $346,720
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $144,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$235Calculated from a 960 sq ft building and $225,790 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value157%Sold price was 157% of the $144,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price154%Recorded unpaid balance was 154% of the $225,790 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 6,665 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
154 Nichols DR, Saline MI 48176 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washtenaw County, Michigan. The home closed at $225,790. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 sell for?
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 sold for $225,790 on 07/02/2026.
When did 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 sell?
The transfer of 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 was recorded on in Washtenaw County, MI.
Who sold 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176.
Who represented the buyer of 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176?
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176?
154 Nichols DR, Saline, MI 48176 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saline?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washtenaw County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Washtenaw County, Michigan recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Saline, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Washtenaw County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Washtenaw County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saline, MI. All of them refresh daily.
The next Saline, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
