Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 — Sold $300,000
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Another foreclosure property closed in Washtenaw County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Final sold price
SOLD$300,000
What sold at 2801 W Delhi RD, and for how much?
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 sold for $300,000 on June 11, 2026. The property is a vacant land, 1 bath, 720 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washtenaw County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 720 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Washtenaw County, MI |
| APN | H -08-10-400-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor MI 48103
Property profile
- Address
- 2801 W Delhi RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
- County
- Washtenaw County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Agricultural / Rural (General)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- H -08-10-400-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — circuit court in Washtenaw County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2801 W DELHI RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $414,117
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $398,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$417Calculated from a 720 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $398,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price138%Recorded unpaid balance was 138% of the $300,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor MI 48103 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washtenaw County, Michigan. The home closed at $300,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 sell for?
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 sold for $300,000 on 06/11/2026.
When did 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 sell?
The transfer of 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 was recorded on in Washtenaw County, MI.
Who sold 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103.
Who represented the buyer of 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103?
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103?
2801 W Delhi RD, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Agricultural / Rural (General). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ann Arbor?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washtenaw County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Washtenaw County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ann Arbor, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Washtenaw County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Washtenaw County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ann Arbor, MI. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Ann Arbor, MI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
