Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 — Sold $189,400
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Another foreclosure property closed in Washtenaw County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Final sold price
SOLD$189,400
What sold at 2773 Woodruff LN, and for how much?
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sold for $189,400 on August 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,264 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washtenaw County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $189,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,264 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Washtenaw County, MI |
| APN | K -11-01-201-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti MI 48198
Property profile
- Address
- 2773 Woodruff LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Ypsilanti, MI, 48198
- County
- Washtenaw County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- K -11-01-201-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — circuit court in Washtenaw County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2773 WOODRUFF LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $167,550
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $95,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$150Calculated from a 1,264 sq ft building and $189,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value198%Sold price was 198% of the $95,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price88%Recorded unpaid balance was 88% of the $189,400 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti MI 48198 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washtenaw County, Michigan. The home closed at $189,400. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sell for?
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sold for $189,400 on 08/09/2026.
When did 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sell?
The transfer of 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 was recorded on in Washtenaw County, MI.
Who sold 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198.
Who represented the buyer of 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
2773 Woodruff LN, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ypsilanti?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washtenaw County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Washtenaw County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Ypsilanti, MI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Washtenaw County, MI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Washtenaw County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ypsilanti, MI. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Ypsilanti, MI pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
