Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 — Sold in Foreclosure
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Another foreclosure property closed in Washtenaw County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
What sold at 624 Onandaga AVE, and for how much?
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 last changed hands on June 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,320 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washtenaw County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,320 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Washtenaw County, MI |
| APN | K -11-11-430-026 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti MI 48198
Property profile
- Address
- 624 Onandaga AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Ypsilanti, MI, 48198
- County
- Washtenaw County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,320 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,534 sq ft
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- K -11-11-430-026
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — Circuit Court Washtenaw County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
624 ONANDAGA AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $47,048
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $91,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti MI 48198 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washtenaw County, Michigan. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sell for?
The sale price for 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/02/2026.
When did 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sell?
The transfer of 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 was recorded on in Washtenaw County, MI.
Who sold 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198.
Who represented the buyer of 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
624 Onandaga AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ypsilanti?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washtenaw County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Washtenaw County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ypsilanti, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Washtenaw County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Washtenaw County, MI, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ypsilanti, MI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
