Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 — Sold $323,468
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024
Another foreclosure property closed in Dakota County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024
Final sold price
SOLD$323,468
What sold at 16755 Firestone WAY, and for how much?
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 sold for $323,468 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,394 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dakota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $323,468 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,394 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Dakota County, MN |
| APN | 22-41750-03-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington MN 55024
Property profile
- Address
- 16755 Firestone WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Farmington, MN, 55024
- County
- Dakota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 22-41750-03-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1580 Highway 55, HASTINGS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16755 FIRESTONE WAY, Farmington, MN 55024
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $438,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 2,394 sq ft building and $323,468 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $438,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 17,860 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington MN 55024 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dakota County, Minnesota. The home closed at $323,468. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 sell for?
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 sold for $323,468 on 08/14/2026.
When did 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 sell?
The transfer of 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 was recorded on in Dakota County, MN.
Who sold 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024.
Who represented the buyer of 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024?
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024?
16755 Firestone WAY, Farmington, MN 55024 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Farmington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dakota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dakota County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Farmington, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dakota County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dakota County, MN. Agents working Farmington, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Farmington, MN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
