Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 — Sold $685,497
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Another foreclosure property closed in Dakota County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Final sold price
SOLD$685,497
What sold at 9486 S Robert TRL, and for how much?
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 sold for $685,497 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dakota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $685,497 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Dakota County, MN |
| APN | 20-64460-01-020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights MN 55077
Property profile
- Address
- 9486 S Robert TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55077
- County
- Dakota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Residential (General) (Single)
- APN
- 20-64460-01-020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1580 Hwy 55, Hastings
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1655 FALLBROOK DR, Hastings, MN 55033
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $630,590
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $211,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value324%Sold price was 324% of the $211,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price92%Recorded unpaid balance was 92% of the $685,497 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights MN 55077 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dakota County, Minnesota. The home closed at $685,497. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 sell for?
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 sold for $685,497 on 08/11/2026.
When did 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 sell?
The transfer of 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 was recorded on in Dakota County, MN.
Who sold 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077.
Who represented the buyer of 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077?
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077?
9486 S Robert TRL, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Residential (General) (Single).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inver Grove Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dakota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dakota County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Inver Grove Heights, MN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dakota County, MN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dakota County, MN. Agents working Inver Grove Heights, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Inver Grove Heights, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
