Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 — Sold $220,400

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337

Another foreclosure property closed in Dakota County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 in Dakota County, MN

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337

Final sold price

SOLD

$220,400

1,416 sq ft Lot 4,356 sq ft

What sold at 633 E 143Rd ST, and for how much?

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 sold for $220,400 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,416 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dakota County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337
Address 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337
Sold price $220,400
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,416 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Dakota County, MN
APN 02-84807-01-360
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville MN 55337

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Burnsville, MN, 55337
County
Dakota County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1980
APN
02-84807-01-360

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1580 Highway 55 Lobby S100, HASTINGS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

633 143RD ST E, Burnsville, MN 55337

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$255,894
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$250,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 1,416 sq ft building and $220,400 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value88%Sold price was 88% of the $250,400 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price116%Recorded unpaid balance was 116% of the $220,400 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville MN 55337 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dakota County, Minnesota. The home closed at $220,400. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 sell for?

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 sold for $220,400 on 08/11/2026.

When did 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 sell?

The transfer of 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 was recorded on in Dakota County, MN.

Who sold 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337.

Who represented the buyer of 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337?

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337?

633 E 143Rd ST, Burnsville, MN 55337 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Burnsville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dakota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dakota County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Burnsville, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dakota County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dakota County, MN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Burnsville, MN on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 633 E 143Rd ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dakota County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Burnsville, MN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Dakota County, MN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.