Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 — Sold $44,427
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337
Another foreclosure property closed in Dakota County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337
Final sold price
SOLD$44,427
What sold at 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, and for how much?
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 sold for $44,427 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 675 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dakota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $44,427 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 675 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Dakota County, MN |
| APN | 02-01300-16-429 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville MN 55337
Property profile
- Address
- 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201
- City / state / ZIP
- Burnsville, MN, 55337
- County
- Dakota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 02-01300-16-429
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1580 Highway 55 Lobby S100, HASTINGS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
26330 102ND ST NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $87,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$66Calculated from a 675 sq ft building and $44,427 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value51%Sold price was 51% of the $87,500 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville MN 55337 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dakota County, Minnesota. The home closed at $44,427. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 sell for?
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 sold for $44,427 on 07/28/2026.
When did 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 sell?
The transfer of 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 was recorded on in Dakota County, MN.
Who sold 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337.
Who represented the buyer of 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337?
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337?
12850 Nicollet AVE APT 201, Burnsville, MN 55337 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Burnsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dakota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dakota County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Dakota County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Burnsville, MN.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dakota County, MN. Agents working Burnsville, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Burnsville, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
