Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 — Sold $415,000
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372
Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372
Final sold price
SOLD$415,000
What sold at 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, and for how much?
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 sold for $415,000 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,280 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $415,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,280 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Scott County, MN |
| APN | 25-284021-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake MN 55372
Property profile
- Address
- 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Prior Lake, MN, 55372
- County
- Scott County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 25-284021-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 S Fuller Street, Shakopee
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14715 BRIDLE RIDGE TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $150,907
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $423,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$324Calculated from a 1,280 sq ft building and $415,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value98%Sold price was 98% of the $423,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price36%Recorded unpaid balance was 36% of the $415,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake MN 55372 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Minnesota. The home closed at $415,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 sell for?
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 sold for $415,000 on 06/23/2026.
When did 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 sell?
The transfer of 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 was recorded on in Scott County, MN.
Who sold 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372.
Who represented the buyer of 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372?
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372?
14715 Bridle Ridge TRL NE, Prior Lake, MN 55372 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Prior Lake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Scott County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Prior Lake, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Scott County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Scott County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Prior Lake, MN. All of them refresh daily.
The next Prior Lake, MN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
