Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 — Sold $260,090
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092
Another foreclosure property closed in Niagara County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092
Final sold price
SOLD$260,090
What sold at 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, and for how much?
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 sold for $260,090 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,293 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Niagara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $260,090 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,293 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Niagara County, NY |
| APN | 292489 131.06-2-39 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston NY 14092
Property profile
- Address
- 1036 Saunders Settlement RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lewiston, NY, 14092
- County
- Niagara County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 292489 131.06-2-39
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 1:00 PM — 775 3rd Street, Niagara Falls
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1036 SAUNDERS SETT RD, Niagara Falls, NY 14305
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $77,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$201Calculated from a 1,293 sq ft building and $260,090 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value337%Sold price was 337% of the $77,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 19,166 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston NY 14092 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Niagara County, New York. The home closed at $260,090. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 sell for?
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 sold for $260,090 on 07/24/2026.
When did 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 sell?
The transfer of 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 was recorded on in Niagara County, NY.
Who sold 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092.
Who represented the buyer of 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092?
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092?
1036 Saunders Settlement RD, Lewiston, NY 14092 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lewiston?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Niagara County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Niagara County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lewiston, NY agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Niagara County, NY pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Niagara County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lewiston, NY. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lewiston, NY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
