Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 — Sold $70,000
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094
Another foreclosure property closed in Niagara County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094
Final sold price
SOLD$70,000
What sold at 6555 Block Church RD, and for how much?
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 sold for $70,000 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Niagara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $70,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,260 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Niagara County, NY |
| APN | 293689 155.00-1-49 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport NY 14094
Property profile
- Address
- 6555 Block Church RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lockport, NY, 14094
- County
- Niagara County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 293689 155.00-1-49
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/20/2026 at 2:00 PM — 775 THIRD STREET, NIAGARA FALLS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6555 BLOCK CHURCH RD, Lockport, NY 14094
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $144,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$56Calculated from a 1,260 sq ft building and $70,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value48%Sold price was 48% of the $144,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 16,117 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport NY 14094 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Niagara County, New York. The home closed at $70,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 sell for?
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 sold for $70,000 on 06/12/2026.
When did 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 sell?
The transfer of 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 was recorded on in Niagara County, NY.
Who sold 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094.
Who represented the buyer of 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094?
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094?
6555 Block Church RD, Lockport, NY 14094 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lockport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Niagara County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Niagara County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Niagara County, New York recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Niagara County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lockport, NY.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Niagara County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lockport, NY. All refresh daily.
Start with Lockport, NY pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
